New Construction October 2026

Stats from the Nova Scotia Association of REALTORS® (NSAR)

Nova Scotia New Construction
Market Intelligence

October 2026 — Monthly Market Report
Data Period: Properties with Firm Sale Dates in October 2026
Report Published: November 2026

Executive Summary

Nova Scotia's new-construction market recorded 52 firm sales in October 2026 (49 with a recorded selling price) at a median selling price of $659,900 and a median price per finished square foot of $320. Active inventory stands at 521 listings representing approximately $368 million in total asking value.

At the current sales pace, the market carries approximately 10.0 months of inventory—well into buyer's-market territory. Nearly one in five active listings (17.7%) has undergone a price reduction, with the median cut at $22,450. Meanwhile, 55.1% of October sales closed at exactly the listed price, and only 18.4% sold above asking—a signal that competitive bidding on new construction has largely subsided.

Firm Sales
52
October 2026
Median Selling Price
$659,900
Median $/Sq Ft
$320
Active Inventory
521
Months of Supply
10.0
Median Days on Market
34
Sale-to-List Ratio
100.0%
Price Reductions
92
17.7% of active

Sale Price vs. Asking Price

18.4%
55.1%
26.5%
Above Asking (9) At Asking (27) Below Asking (13)

Sales by Property Type

Single Family
45
$659,900 median • $331/sqft
Mobile / Mini
3
$361,900 median • $306/sqft
Condominium
1
$335,000 median

Single-family homes accounted for the vast majority of October's new-construction sales (45 of 49 valid transactions). Mobile/mini homes from Castlegrove Estates in Elmsdale recorded 0 days on market, suggesting strong demand in the entry-level segment. Condominium activity remains limited in the dataset, with a single unit selling in Porters Lake.

Top 20 New-Construction Communities

Ranked by October 2026 sold count, supplemented with active inventory data. Communities are broken out within the Halifax Regional Municipality for granular analysis.

Sold vs. Active Inventory by Community
Sold (Oct.) Active Listings
Middle Sackville
7s / 30a
Halifax
7s / 15a
Dartmouth
3s / 36a
Upper Onslow
3s / 9a
Elmsdale
3s / 6a
Timberlea
2s / 11a
Beaver Bank
2s / 4a
Brunello Estates
2s / 4a
Beechville
2s / 3a
Porters Lake
2s / 2a
Fall River
1s / 22a
Bedford
1s / 10a
# Community Sold Active Median Price Med. $/SqFt Med. DOM % Below Ask
1 Middle Sackville 7 30 $928,700 $360 10 29%
2 Halifax 7 15 $659,900 $299 0 0%
3 Dartmouth 3 36 $649,900 $284 56 0%
4 Upper Onslow 3 9 $374,500 $344 39 0%
5 Elmsdale 3 6 $361,900 $306 0 0%
6 Timberlea 2 11 $842,450 $313 172 0%
7 Beaver Bank 2 4 $659,500 $304 285 100%
8 Brunello Estates 2 4 $780,125 $320 40 0%
9 Beechville 2 3 $774,900 $295 23 0%
10 Porters Lake 2 2 $510,450 $355 87 50%
11 Fall River 1 22 $1.3M $465 34 100%
12 Bedford 1 10 $854,900 $360 289 0%
13 Hammonds Plains 1 9 $2.2M $427 27 0%
14 Enfield 1 9 $1.3M $436 272 0%
15 Stewiacke 1 8 $365,000 $407 117 100%
16 Bedford West 1 7 $1.2M $332 0 0%
17 Whites Lake 1 6 $584,900 $373 3 0%
18 Lantz 1 5 $616,750 $269 0 0%
19 Mount Uniacke 1 3 $312,000 $367 9 0%
20 Meaghers Grant 1 1 $585,000 $358 104 0%

Community Analysis

Halifax and Middle Sackville led with 7 sales each, though their profiles differ markedly. Halifax sales were concentrated in the $569,900–$659,900 range with 0 median days on market and no sales below asking, pointing to strong demand for new construction in the urban core. Middle Sackville, with a $928,700 median and 10-day median DOM, represents the premium end of suburban new-build activity—though 2 of 7 sales closed below asking.

Dartmouth carries the largest active inventory (36 listings) against just 3 October sales, creating a substantial 12-month absorption timeline in that community alone. Fall River (22 active, 1 October sale) and Middle Sackville (30 active) also show meaningful inventory accumulation.

Entry-level communities such as Elmsdale (Castlegrove Estates mobile/mini homes at $327,900–$381,900) and Upper Onslow ($364,500–$375,000 single-family) demonstrate that affordably priced new construction continues to absorb, with short days-on-market figures.

Top 20 Active Home Builders

Ranked by total MLS-listed activity (sold + active inventory) over the reporting period. These rankings reflect the supplied MLS dataset and may exclude private sales, pre-sale agreements, or transactions outside the MLS system.

Builder Activity: Sold vs. Active Inventory
Sold (Oct.) Active Listings
Marchand Homes
4s / 67a
Cresco Construction Li
3s / 31a
Ramar Construction Lim
2s / 28a
New Valley Homes
0s / 25a
Rooftight Construction
2s / 17a
Amara Developments Inc
4s / 14a
Gerald Mitchell Contra
0s / 12a
Shaughnessy Homes Limi
0s / 11a
Provident Holdings Ltd
2s / 8a
Pine-Quest Constructio
0s / 10a
Castlegrove Estates Li
3s / 4a
Cape Smokey Peninsula
0s / 7a
# Builder Sold Active Med. Sold Price Med. $/SqFt Med. DOM % Below Ask
1 Marchand Homes 5 reduced 4 67 $1.1M $447 153 50%
2 Cresco Construction Limited 16 reduced 3 31 $704,900 $292 80 0%
3 Ramar Construction Limited 2 28 $677,400 $342 128 0%
4 New Valley Homes 5 reduced 0 25 — — — —
5 Rooftight Construction Limited 1 reduced 2 17 $622,450 $288 48 50%
6 Amara Developments Inc. 1 reduced 4 14 $714,900 $329 10 0%
7 Gerald Mitchell Contracting Ltd 4 reduced 0 12 — — — —
8 Shaughnessy Homes Limited 1 reduced 0 11 — — — —
9 Provident Holdings Ltd. 2 8 $780,125 $320 40 0%
10 Pine-Quest Construction Inc. 0 10 — — — —
11 Castlegrove Estates Limited 3 4 $361,900 $306 0 0%
12 Cape Smokey Peninsula Ltd 0 7 — — — —
13 Signature Homes Limited 0 7 — — — —
14 Nexus Construction Limited 0 6 — — — —
15 4287034 NOVA SCOTIA LIMITED 0 6 — — — —
16 Winding River Homes 6 reduced 0 6 — — — —
17 Picket Fence Homes 3 2 $569,900 $372 0 0%
18 FH Development Group 2 3 $792,450 $320 50 50%
19 Kahill Custom Homes Ltd. 1 4 $949,900 $409 39 0%
20 Meeting House Properties 1 4 $364,500 $344 23 0%

Builder Analysis

Marchand Homes dominates the active-inventory landscape with 67 listings across multiple communities including Bald Rock, Brookside, Enfield, Fall River, and Middle Sackville. With 4 October sales, their absorption rate is notably slow relative to supply. Five active listings carry price reductions, and the $840,900 median active asking price positions them in the upper tier. Two of four October sales closed below asking.

Cresco Construction holds 31 active listings concentrated in Bedford and Dartmouth, with 16 of those listings carrying price reductions—the highest reduction count of any builder. Their median sold price of $704,900 and $292/sqft places them competitively, but persistent inventory and widespread reductions suggest market resistance at their price points.

Ramar Construction presents a contrasting picture: 28 active listings with zero price reductions, a 52-day median active DOM, and a $729,900 median active asking price. Their geographic spread across Whites Lake, French Village, Hammonds Plains, and other communities is the widest of any builder.

Amara Developments (combined entities) recorded 4 sales in Middle Sackville and Halifax with a $714,900 median, 10-day median DOM, and no sales below asking—one of the stronger absorption profiles in the dataset.

Are Nova Scotia Builders Reducing Prices or Increasing Them?

This section examines three distinct pricing situations across active and recently sold new-construction inventory.

A. Price Reductions on Active Listings

Of 521 active new-construction listings, 92 (17.7%) have had their asking price reduced from the original listed price. The median reduction is $22,450 (4.1%), with several individual adjustments exceeding $100,000.

Community Builder Original Current Reduction %
Fall River Marchand Homes $1,039,900 $859,900 -$180,000 17.3%
Middle Sackville Marchand Homes $1,199,900 $1,059,900 -$140,000 11.7%
Goffs Marchand Homes $623,400 $484,900 -$138,500 22.2%
Fall River Gerald Mitchell Contracting Ltd $979,000 $859,900 -$119,100 12.2%
Beechville Apt Potion Limited $1,160,000 $1,050,000 -$110,000 9.5%
Fall River ProvinceWide Holdings $1,199,000 $1,099,000 -$100,000 8.3%
Hammonds Plains United Gulf Developments Ltd. $2,395,000 $2,295,000 -$100,000 4.2%
Mount Uniacke Landcaster Holdings Ltd. $879,900 $799,900 -$80,000 9.1%
Beaver Bank Gerald Mitchell Contracting Ltd $849,900 $775,000 -$74,900 8.8%
Herring Cove Todd Royale $669,900 $599,900 -$70,000 10.4%
East River Point Claus Concepts $799,900 $739,900 -$60,000 7.5%
East River Point Claus Concepts $799,900 $739,900 -$60,000 7.5%

Showing 12 largest reductions. Total price-reduced listings: 92.

Cresco Construction carries the most reductions (16 listings), though the median cut is a moderate $15,000. Marchand Homes shows 5 reductions with a far larger median of $138,500, including a $180,000 reduction on a Fall River listing and a $140,000 reduction on a Middle Sackville listing. Winding River Homes has reduced all 6 of its West St. Andrews listings.

B. Price Increases on Active Listings

26 active listings (5.0%) show prices above their original listed amount. The median increase is $27,800 (3.3%).

Community Builder Original Current Increase %
Fall River Gerald Mitchell Contracting Ltd $889,000 $1,200,000 +$311,000 35.0%
Middle Sackville Marchand Homes $899,900 $1,129,900 +$230,000 25.6%
Fall River Builds by A Mills Residences Ltd $1,200,000 $1,365,000 +$165,000 13.8%
East Uniacke 3230225 Nova Scotia Ltd $749,900 $849,900 +$100,000 13.3%
Tantallon Kahill Custom Homes Ltd. $849,900 $949,900 +$100,000 11.8%
Enfield Marchand Homes $956,270 $1,037,900 +$81,630 8.5%
Middle Sackville Marchand Homes $799,900 $879,900 +$80,000 10.0%
Middle Sackville Marchand Homes $1,089,900 $1,149,900 +$60,000 5.5%
Middle Sackville Kahill Custom Homes Ltd. $799,000 $849,900 +$50,900 6.4%
East Uniacke 3230225 Nova Scotia Ltd $499,900 $549,900 +$50,000 10.0%
Hilden Marchand Homes $569,900 $618,035 +$48,135 8.4%
Wolfville Keystone Homes Incorporated $509,900 $540,000 +$30,100 5.9%

Price increases on unsold active listings may reflect changes in specifications, construction-stage progression, lot premiums, or builder repricing strategies. The largest increase—$311,000 on Flycatcher Lane in Fall River (Gerald Mitchell Contracting)—likely reflects significant scope or specification changes over 326 days on market. Several Marchand Homes listings in Middle Sackville show increases between $6,500 and $230,000. A price increase does not automatically indicate strengthening demand; each case warrants examination of the underlying circumstances.

C. Properties Sold Above Listed Price

9 properties sold above their listed asking price in October 2026, with premiums ranging from $450 to $20,100.

Community Builder List Price Sold Price Premium %
Timberlea FH Development Group $894,900 $915,000 +$20,100 2.2%
Meaghers Grant ASHTON GOLF DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED $569,000 $585,000 +$16,000 2.8%
Mount Uniacke AJ Legrow Holdings Limited $299,900 $312,000 +$12,100 4.0%
Halifax Amara Developments Inc. $699,900 $709,900 +$10,000 1.4%
Middle Sackville Amara Developments Inc. $929,900 $939,000 +$9,100 1.0%
Bedford West Atbin Homes Limited $1,195,000 $1,202,806 +$7,806 0.7%
Middle Sackville Amara Developments Inc. $699,900 $701,952 +$2,052 0.3%
Lantz Highgate Construction Inc. $614,900 $616,750 +$1,850 0.3%
Brunello Estates Provident Holdings Ltd. $779,900 $780,350 +$450 0.1%

In new construction, a sale above asking price frequently reflects buyer-selected upgrades, lot premiums, additional inclusions, or a changed contract scope finalized between listing and closing. A higher sale price does not necessarily represent an increase in the underlying value of an otherwise identical home. Only where independent evidence supports competitive bidding should an above-asking sale be interpreted as a demand signal.

New Construction vs. Resale Housing

With 521 active new-construction listings on the market, the volume of builder inventory has direct implications for resale sellers in the same communities and price ranges.

Direct competition. In communities like Dartmouth (36 active new-build listings), Middle Sackville (30), and Fall River (22), resale sellers in the $600,000–$1,000,000 range face significant competition from builder inventory. New homes offer modern layouts, current building-code compliance, energy efficiency, and builder warranties—advantages that can shift buyer preference away from comparably priced resale properties.

Price-reduction pressure. When builders reduce prices—as 92 active listings have done—the ripple effect reaches resale. A $180,000 reduction on a Marchand Homes listing in Fall River, for example, resets buyer expectations for what a home in that community should cost, putting pressure on resale sellers nearby.

Where resale holds an advantage. Established communities with mature landscaping, proximity to schools, and walkable amenities may retain a price-per-square-foot advantage over new subdivisions in more peripheral locations. Resale properties at price points below $500,000 face less direct competition from builders, since relatively few new-construction listings fall in that range in HRM.

What Should Nova Scotia Builders Be Watching?

This section is designed to provide actionable intelligence for builders, developers, and landowners evaluating the new-construction marketplace.

Inventory and Absorption

At 10.0 months of supply, the new-construction market carries well above the 4–6 months typically associated with balanced conditions. This is not a crisis, but it is a clear signal that production has outpaced the current sales pace. Builders bringing additional inventory to market should anticipate longer selling timelines and should budget marketing accordingly.

Pricing Pressure Is Real—and Uneven

Nearly 18% of active listings have reduced their asking prices, but the pressure is not distributed evenly. Cresco Construction has reduced 16 of 31 listings (52%); Winding River Homes, all 6. Meanwhile, Ramar Construction, Signature Homes, and Provident Holdings maintain zero reductions on a combined 43 listings. The difference suggests that pricing accuracy at launch matters more than ever.

Homes Under $700,000 Absorb Faster

Castlegrove Estates' mobile/mini homes in Elmsdale ($327,900–$381,900 with 0 DOM), Almadina International's $659,900 Halifax homes (0 DOM), and Picket Fence Homes' $569,900 Spryfield offerings (0 DOM) all demonstrate that affordably priced new construction relative to its market continues to find buyers quickly. Builders with slow-moving inventory north of $800,000 should study what's working at lower price points.

Days on Market Tells the Real Story

The median DOM of 34 days is modest, but the average of 61 days reveals a long tail of stale inventory. Some listings have exceeded 500 days on market. Extended sitting time erodes buyer confidence and may necessitate larger eventual price adjustments.

Community Saturation Risk

Dartmouth (36 active vs. 3 sold), Middle Sackville (30 vs. 7), and Fall River (22 vs. 1) show inventory-to-sales ratios that merit caution. Builders considering additional lots in these communities should carefully evaluate the competitive landscape and absorption timelines of existing projects.

Sandra's Take: What the New Construction Numbers Are Telling Us

Here is what stands out to me this month: the gap between builders who are reading the market and those who are not is widening.

Look at the data. Some builders—Picket Fence Homes, Almadina International, Castlegrove Estates—are pricing their product to where buyers are, and their homes are selling in days, sometimes hours. Zero days on market. Full asking price. No negotiations.

Then look at the other end. Listings sitting for 300, 400, 500 days. Multiple price reductions. Inventory accumulating.

521 active new-construction listings. 52 sales in October. That is about 10 months of supply. In any asset class, that number demands attention.

What I am seeing is a market that rewards precision and punishes overconfidence. A builder who launches at the right price point, in the right community, with a product that matches what today's buyer can qualify for—that builder is still doing very well. A builder who prices based on what they think their product is worth, rather than what comparable homes are actually trading for, is watching their inventory age.

The 17.7% price-reduction rate on active listings is a number every builder should sit with. That is almost one in five homes requiring a public acknowledgement that the original pricing was off. And the reductions are not trivial—$138,500 median for Marchand, $30,000 for Winding River. Those are not rounding adjustments.

For builders planning 2027 projects: study what sold in October, not what is listed. The sub-$700,000 segment moves. The $700,000–$950,000 range has become competitive. Above a million, you need an exceptional location, a differentiated product, or patience.

And for builders who want to talk about strategy—pricing, positioning, or bringing a new project to market—my door is open. The data is clear. Let us make sure your next project reads it correctly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers based on October 2026 MLS data for new-construction properties in Nova Scotia.

How is the new-construction market performing in Nova Scotia?

In October 2026, 52 new-construction properties sold firm across Nova Scotia, with a median selling price of $659,900 and a median price per finished square foot of $320. Active inventory stands at 521 listings, resulting in approximately 10.0 months of supply. At 10.0 months, the market is firmly in buyer's-market territory for new construction, giving purchasers more negotiating leverage than in recent years.

Which communities have the most new-construction sales?

Halifax and Middle Sackville each led with 7 firm sales in October 2026, followed by Elmsdale, Upper Onslow, and Dartmouth with 3 sales each. The Halifax Regional Municipality continues to dominate new-construction activity, though smaller communities in Colchester and East Hants counties are showing meaningful builder presence.

Who are the most active home builders in Nova Scotia?

Marchand Homes leads by total MLS-listed inventory with 67 active listings and 4 October sales across communities including Bald Rock, Brookside, Enfield, Fall River, and Middle Sackville. Cresco Construction (31 active, 3 sold) and Ramar Construction (28 active, 2 sold) round out the top three. These rankings reflect MLS-listed activity and may not include private sales or pre-sale agreements.

What is the average price per square foot for new construction?

The median selling price per finished square foot for new construction that sold in October 2026 was $320. Single-family homes recorded a median of $331/sqft. Prices per square foot vary significantly by community, ranging from about $269 in Lantz to $465 in Fall River among the communities in the table above.

Are Nova Scotia builders reducing asking prices?

Yes. Of 521 active new-construction listings, 92 (17.7%) have reduced their asking price. The median reduction is $22,450 (4.1%). Cresco Construction has the highest number of reductions (16 listings), followed by Winding River Homes (6) and Marchand Homes (5). Several individual reductions exceed $100,000.

Are new-construction prices increasing in Halifax?

It depends on the builder and the listing. While 26 active listings (5.0%) show price increases, these may reflect construction-stage changes, upgraded specifications, or builder repricing strategies rather than broad market appreciation. The median increase is $27,800. Several Marchand Homes listings in Middle Sackville and Enfield show increases exceeding $50,000.

Why do some newly constructed homes sell above asking price?

Nine properties sold above their listed price in October 2026, with premiums ranging from $450 to $20,100. In new construction, sales above asking price frequently reflect buyer-selected upgrades, lot premiums, or specification changes finalized between listing and closing, rather than competitive bidding. A higher sale price does not necessarily indicate an increase in the underlying value of an otherwise identical home.

Is buyer demand for new construction slowing?

With 10.0 months of inventory—well above the 4-to-6-month range typically considered balanced—supply is outpacing demand. The 17.7% of active listings carrying price reductions further suggests that some builders are adjusting to softer absorption. However, certain communities and price segments continue to move efficiently, particularly in the sub-$700,000 range.

How long does it take to sell a newly built home?

The median days on market for new construction that sold in October 2026 was 34 days, with an average of 61 days. The wide gap between median and average indicates that while many homes sell within a few weeks, a significant number sit for extended periods—some exceeding 200 or even 500 days.

Where is new-construction inventory increasing?

The largest concentrations of active new-construction inventory are in Dartmouth (36 listings), Middle Sackville (30), Fall River (22), and West Bedford (18). Truro/Bible Hill/Stewiacke district holds the most listings by district (49), suggesting meaningful builder activity outside HRM in Colchester County.

What price ranges are experiencing the strongest sales activity?

The majority of October sales fell between $500,000 and $1,000,000. The median selling price of $659,900 positions the market's centre of gravity in the mid-to-upper range of single-family pricing. Mobile/mini homes in the $330,000-$380,000 range (Castlegrove Estates, Elmsdale) showed zero days on market, indicating strong demand at the entry-level.

What does an increase in builder inventory mean?

With 521 active new-construction listings representing approximately $368 million in total asking value, the supply of newly built homes is substantial. Rising inventory can indicate builder confidence in future demand, or it can signal that production has outpaced absorption. At the current sales pace of 52 per month, it would take approximately 10 months to clear existing inventory.

How does new construction affect nearby resale home values?

New-construction inventory creates direct competition for resale sellers, particularly in communities where builders are offering completed homes at prices comparable to existing properties. Price reductions on new construction can pressure resale sellers to adjust their expectations. Conversely, successful new-construction sales at premium prices can establish higher comparable-sale benchmarks that benefit nearby homeowners.

What should a builder consider before launching a new residential project?

Builders should evaluate months of inventory in their target community, the pricing and absorption rates of competing developments, whether existing inventory is experiencing price reductions, the price sensitivity of their target market segment, and the availability of serviced lots. A community with 10+ months of new-construction inventory and active price reductions warrants more cautious project sizing.

How can a real estate specialist help market a new-construction development?

An experienced listing agent brings market intelligence that helps builders price competitively, position their product against existing inventory, reach qualified buyers through professional marketing channels, and negotiate effectively. A specialist who tracks builder activity, pricing trends, and community-level absorption rates adds analytical value beyond traditional listing services.

Does a higher average sale price mean home values are increasing?

Not necessarily. Average and median prices can shift because different homes are selling, not because any individual home is worth more. If a community's October sales included more high-end properties than September, the average rises without any change in underlying values. Always compare like-for-like properties and examine price per finished square foot for a more reliable measure.

How do buyers compare different new-home builders?

Buyers should compare builders on price per finished square foot, included specifications, warranty coverage, construction timelines, days on market for similar listings, and sale-to-list-price ratios. The builder rankings in this report provide a starting point for evaluating builder activity and pricing patterns across Nova Scotia communities.

How does Sandra Pike help builders sell new-construction properties?

With 16 years of real estate experience including new-construction sales, Sandra Pike provides builders with data-driven pricing analysis, competitive positioning against nearby inventory, professional marketing, and buyer-qualification expertise. Her understanding of the new-construction marketplace—including builder activity, price-per-square-foot benchmarks, and community absorption rates—helps builders bring homes to market at the right price, with the right strategy.

Have a New Construction Project? Let's Talk.

With 16 years of real estate experience, including new-construction sales, I understand that successfully bringing new homes to market takes more than putting a sign on the lawn. From pricing and positioning to marketing and buyer expectations, let's discuss how I can help with your next project.

Contact Sandra Pike

Buyers: visit thepikegroup.ca for buyer-focused resources.

Methodology & Sources

Data Source

All statistics in this report are derived from data provided by the Nova Scotia Association of REALTORS® (NSAR) via the MLS® system. The dataset includes new-construction properties (building age listed as new/under construction) with firm sale dates in October 2026 (sold dataset), active listings as of the report date (active dataset), and recently listed properties (listed dataset).

Definitions

Firm Sales: Properties with a binding agreement of purchase and sale executed in October 2026. Three properties with $0 selling prices were excluded from price-based analysis. Days on Market: Calendar days from MLS listing date to firm sale date. Price Per Finished Square Foot: Selling price divided by Total Finished Area (TFA) as reported in the MLS listing. Months of Inventory: Active listing count divided by the monthly sales pace. Sale-to-List Ratio: Selling price divided by the final listed price at the time of sale.

Builder Identification

Builders are identified via the "Seller 1 Name" field in the MLS dataset. Some builder entities may appear under variant names; reasonable consolidation has been applied. Rankings reflect MLS-listed activity and may not include private sales, pre-sale agreements, or transactions conducted outside the MLS system.

Limitations

This report analyzes one month of firm sales data. Single-month figures should not be interpreted as established trends. Community-level statistics based on small sample sizes (fewer than 5 sales) carry inherent volatility. Price-per-square-foot comparisons across property types (e.g., single-family vs. condominium) should be made with caution due to differing specifications and inclusions.

About Sandra Pike

Sandra Pike is a REALTOR® with Royal LePage Atlantic and leader of The Pike Group. Licensed since 2010, Sandra has 16 years of experience selling residential real estate in Nova Scotia, including new-construction homes and working with builders on pricing, marketing, and sales strategy.

Sandra specializes in listing, marketing, pricing, negotiating, and selling residential properties. Her approach is grounded in market data and competitive analysis, helping both homeowners and builders make informed pricing and positioning decisions.

Real Data. Real Advice. Real Results.

Website: sandrapike.ca • Buyer resources: thepikegroup.ca

Chairmans

Chairmans

Ranked in the Top 1% of Royal LePage agents across Canada every year since 2017.

Top 10 Team

Top 10 Team Awards

A Royal LePage Top 10 Team Award recipient in Atlantic Canada every year since 2017.

Sandra Pike best of halifax

Sandra Pike best of halifax

Recognized in The Coast’s 2023 Best of Halifax Readers’ Choice Awards

Top Choice Award

Top Choice Awards

Seven-time Top Choice Award recipient, recognized for excellence in Halifax real estate.

Three Best Rated

Three Best Rated

A long-standing ThreeBestRated recipient, recognized for excellence in Halifax real estate since 2016

Consumer Choice

Consumer Choice

A four-time Consumer Choice Award Winner for Best REALTOR in Halifax.

Quality Business

Quality Business Award

2026 Quality Business Award winner, recognized for outstanding client service and business excellence.

Sandra Pike Senior Specialist

Sandra Pike Senior Specialist

Seniors Real Estate Specialist since 2021, with specialized training to help clients aged 50+ navigate downsizing, lifestyle changes, and real estate transitions.

Sandra Pike luxury specialist

Sandra Pike luxury specialist

Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist™ since 2021, with specialized training and proven experience in marketing upper-tier homes.

Listing Specialist

Listing Specialist

Accredited Listing Specialist since 2024, with specialized training in pricing, positioning, and marketing homes for sale.

Divorce Coach

Divorce Coach

Completed divorce-focused real estate training in 2024 to help clients navigate separation, property decisions, and home sales with clarity and care.

HAVE  A  QUESTION ?
HAVE A QUESTION?
SEND A MESSAGE
Lazy Load
Search MLS
MLS®
SEARCH

iChatBack
  iChatBack
x
Captcha 95
Loading Chat

Close

MARKET SNAPSHOT

Get this week's local market conditions by entering your information below.

Captcha 78

The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.The information contained on this site is based in whole or in part on information that is provided by members of The Canadian Real Estate Association, who are responsible for its accuracy. CREA reproduces and distributes this information as a service for its members and assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

MLS®, Multiple Listing Service®, REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the associated logos are trademarks of The Canadian Real Estate Association.

By using our site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
SOUNDS GOOD

This website uses cookies. To learn more, see our privacy policy and you agree to our terms of use.